TAEKWONDO OH DO KWAN

PORT KENNEDY & KWINANA

Black Belt Club             (since 1998 Opening Full Time Centre)

  •  1998:   
  • April:           Anita Tippet 4th Dan, Kylie Cutler 2nd Dan
  • September:  James Elliott 1st Dan, Lyn Milroy 1st Dan, Judy Milroy 1st  Dan, Kerrie Milroy 1st Dan. 
  •  1999:
  •  April:           Christina Martins 1st Dan, Chrstopher Truscott 1st Dan, Nola Hartridge, 1st Dan, Sean England 1st Dan.
  • July:              David Farrar 2nd Dan.
  • October:       Daniel Elliott 1st Dan, Tyson Phillips 1st Dan.
  • December:    James Elliott 2nd Dan.
  • 2000:
  • August:        Bruce Bennell 1st Dan.
  • December:   Cheryl Phillips 2nd Dan, Tyson Phillips 2nd Dan, Colin Rajecki 2nd Dan, Stacey Farrar 1st Dan, Troy Priddis 1st Dan, Victoria Gilliam 1st Dan,  Justin Pickering 1st Dan, Steven Eigures 1st Dan.
  • 2001: 
  • April:           Daniel Elliott 2nd Dan, Jessica Currie 1st Dan, Lee Deebank 1st Dan.
  • September:  David Farrar 3rd Dan
  • December:   Troy Priddis 2nd Dan, Victoria Gilliam 2nd Dan, Stacey Farrar 2nd Dan, Hauke Holling 1st Dan, Christopher Currie 1st Dan, Amanda Ferrell 1st Dan, Amanda Grov 1st Dan.
  • 2002: 
  • August:        Krystle Priddis 1st Dan, Justin Bourn 1st Dan, Scott Johnson 1st Dan, Chad Cross 1st Dan.
  • December:   Tyson Phillips 3rd Dan,  Jasmine Cross 1st Dan,                      James Hodges 1st Dan.
  • 2003:
  • April:            Anita Tippet 5th Dan.
  • May:             Amanda Ferrell 2nd Dan,Neil McLagan 1st Dan, Kenneth Beebe 1st Dan, Simon Cross 1st Dan.
  • September:   Colin Rajecki 3rd Dan, Justin Bourn 2nd Dan, Kelly Johnson 2nd Dan, Robert Collings 1st Dan.
  • December:    Linda Janczyk 1st Dan, Kerrie Miller 1st Dan, Michaelle Duffin 1st Dan, Sue Herbert 1st Dan, Monika Kern 1st Dan, Ashlee Panting 1st Dan, Jack Herbert 1st Dan, Bradley Springer 1st Dan, Joshua Rob 1st Dan.
  • 2004:
  • May:   Hauke Holling 2nd Dan, Chad Cross 2nd Dan, Shaunie Moreton 1st Dan, Belinda O'Keeffe 1st Dan, Sherree Meehan 1st Dan.
  • December:    Robert Collings 2nd Dan, Jasmine Cross 2nd Dan,                      Joshua Rob 2nd Dan, Donna Clifton 1st Dan, Leanne Moreton 1st Dan, Jody Fisher 1st Dan, Rhys Overmeyer 1st Dan, Corey Panting 1st Dan, Nathan Overmeyer 1st Dan, Justin Springer 1st Dan, Steven Stiller 1st Dan, Scott Johnson 1st Dan, Shane Ellis 1st Dan, Kate Fisher 1st Dan, Ashleigh Clifton Brown 1st Dan.
  • 2005:
  • April:  Shaunie Moreton 2nd Dan, Kenneth Beebe 2nd Dan, Hood Rawiri 1st Dan.
  • December:  Ross Waller 1st Dan, Keith Hitchcock 1st Dan, Alana Collings 1st Dan.
  • 2006:
  • April:            Andrew McLagan 1st Dan.
  • July:              Joshua Milne 1st Dan, Erick Wagner 1st Dan, Alexander Collings 1st Dan,  Connor Rawiri 1st Dan, Steven McDiarmid 1st Dan.
  • December:    Keith Hitchcock 2nd Dan, Nola Hartridge 2nd Dan, Jayden Nicholls 1st Dan, Mei-Ly Wootten 1st Dan, Ben Elphick 1st Dan.
  • 2007:
  • April:            Robert Collings 3rd Dan, Shaunie Moreton 3rd Dan.
  • December:     Tyson Phillips 4th Dan, Jasmine Cross 3rd Dan,                          Ben Elphick 2nd Dan, Erick Wagner 2nd Dan, Steven McDiarmid 2nd Dan, Joshua Milne 2nd Dan, Dylan Gaymer 1st Dan, Bailey Milne 1st Dan, Jake Read 1st Dan.
  • 2008:
  •  May:            Alana Collings 2nd Dan.
  •  December:   Rodney Hartmann 1st Dan, Sian Chapman 1st Dan, Kurtis Gray 1st Dan,  Jordan Alweyn 1st Dan, Esme Squires 1st Dan, Caleb Henness 1st Dan, Kee'Arnah Thompson 1st Dan,Rhys Edwards 1st Dan, Gabrielle Sepe 1st Dan, Kristopher Hartmann 1st Dan.
  • 2009:                                                                             
  • April:            Brandon Jager 1st Dan.
  • September:   Anita Tippet 6th Dan, Jake Read 2nd Dan, Bailey Milne 2nd Dan.
  • December:     Rodney Hartmann 2nd Dan, Kurtis Gray 2nd Dan,  Kee'Arnah Thompson 2nd Dan, Alexander Collings 2nd Dan, Kristopher Hartmann  2nd Dan, Larnie  Henness  1st  Dan, Darragh Nagle 1st Dan, Jessica Dean 1st Dan.
  • 2010
  • April:             Michael Baldwin 5th Dan, Shaunie Moreton 4th Dan, Caleb Henness 2nd Dan, Brandon Jager 2nd Dan, Keila Wright 1st Dan, Amanda McDiarmid 1st Dan, Nebojsa Radulovic 1st Dan.
  • August:          Robert Collings 4th Dan.
  • December:     Kenneth Beebe 3rd Dan, Rhys Edwards 2nd Dan, Larnie Henness 2nd Dan, Kevin Tran 1st Dan, Kirtis Tortelli 1st Dan, Daniel Tran 1st Dan,  Zoe Broomer 1st Dan, Jordan Jovanovic 1st Dan, Jacob Larkin 1st Dan.
  • 2011
  • March           Jessica Dean 2nd Dan.
  • June             Nebojsa Radulovic 2nd Dan, Jake Proudfoot 1st Dan, Alana Broomer 1st Dan
  • November      Kris Hartmann 3rd, Kee'Arnah Thompson 3rd, Rodney Hartmann 3rd, Keila  Wright 2nd, Jordan Jovanovic 2nd, Zoe Broomer 2nd, Jacob Larkin, 2nd , Brent Silver 1st.       
  • 2012  
  • August           Tyson Phillips 5th Dan, Caleb Henness 3rd Dan
  • November       Brandon Jager 3rd Dan, Larnie Henness 3rd Dan, Brent Silver 2nd Dan, Alana Broomer 2nd Dan, Dominic Podlaha 2nd Dan, Peter Podlaha 2nd, Kisane Allen 1st Dan, Melissa Allen 1st Dan, Tiala Skey 1st Dan, Jaimee-Lee Stevenson 1st Dan, Jesse Buchanan 1st Dan, Michael McDiarmid 1st Dan.    
  • 2013            
  • April              Kaelah Heidenreich 1st Dan.
  • November      Jordan Jovanovic 3rd Dan, Jessica Dean 3rd Dan, Zoe Broomer 3rd Dan, Jacob Larkins 3rd Dan, Chloe Wild 2nd Dan, Ben Hartmann  2nd  Dan, Tiala Skey 2nd Dan, Jamie Gaymer 1st Dan, Donna Hartmann  1st Dan, Rebecca Winch 1st Dan, Gabe O'Loughlin 1st Dan, Jemima  O'Loughlin 1st Dan, Faith Turner 1st Dan, Jason Buchanan 1st Dan, Tomasz Malkowski 1st Dan, Taimana Ranga 1st Dan, Neven Pjevaljcic 1st Dan
  • 2014
  • April   Jesse Buchanan 2nd Dan,  Kaelah Heidenreich 2nd Dan, Dean Craddock 1st Dan, Ryan Kindness 1st Dan
  • November     Kristopher Hartmann 4th Dan, Rodney Hartmann 4th Dan,  Alana Broomer 3rd Dan,  Jody Pace 2nd Dan, Rebecca Winch 2nd Dan, Neven Pjevaljcic  2nd Dan, Tomasz Malkowski 2nd Dan, Rhania Gorman 1st Dan, Morgan Colgate 1st Dan. 
  • 2015
  • April   Robert Collings 5th Dan, Jason Buchanan 2nd Dan, Jamie Gaymer 2nd dan, Kate Fisher 2nd Dan
  • November: Anita Tippet 7th Dan, Caleb Henness 4th Dan, Brandon Jager 4th Dan, Larnie Henness 4th Dan, Chloe Turner 3rd Dan, Tiala Skey 3rd Dan, Morgan Colgate 2nd Dan, Matthew Gargett 1st Dan, Ethan Light 1st Dan, Bodhi Taylor 1st Dan
  • 2016
  • DEC - Zoe Broomer 4th Dan, Ben Hartmann 3rd Dan, Tomasz Malkowski 3rd Dan, Donna Hartmann 2nd Dan, Jeremy Goodeve 2nd Dan, Meg Willers 1st Dan, Jordan Lockwood 1st Dan, Trent Goodeve 1st dan, Kyle Hopkins 1st Dan, Jacob Hopkins 1st Dan, Talisha Carr 1st Dan, Ruben Salter 1st Dan, Ben Dixon 1st Dan, Paige Brackenbury 1st Dan, Chloe Skey 1st Dan, Jaimee Sheedy 1st Dan.

                               

 

 

 

DPort Kennedy's Black belt board - our Black belt family.